Back to all reports

Robots / Traffic Lights

Reported by Colleen Hardy at 06:21, Thursday 24 October 2019

Sent to Harare, SMART Harare, Ward 5, and Zone 1 4 minutes later

The only working robot with a red, green and amber light was knocked down last night so will cause a bad accident soon as people coming down Prince Edward Street over Samora Machel Avenue will go straight across, thinking the robots are not working. This needs sorting out URGENTLY please.

RSS feed of updates to this problem Receive email when updates are left on this problem.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the council. Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy

Now to submit your update…

Do you have a SMART Harare password?

Yes I have a password

Forgotten your password? Confirm by email instead, providing a new password at that point. When you confirm, your password will be updated.

No Let me confirm my update by email

Providing a password is optional, but doing so will allow you to more easily report problems, leave updates and manage your reports.

Your password should include 6 or more characters.