Back to all reports

Robots/Traffic Lights

Reported by Colleen Hardy at 08:50, Thu 14 March 2019

Sent to Harare, SMART Harare, Ward 5, and Zone 1 5 minutes later

Please be advised that these robots are only working on the Robert Mugabe Road Side and not on the Rekai Tangwena Avenue side. I noticed a huge amount of cars going through these robots going towards Samora Machel thinking that they were not working, which made it difficult for cars turning right into Rekai Tangwena Avenue.

RSS feed of updates to this problem Receive email when updates are left on this problem.


  • These Robots / Traffic Lights were working but today they are not working again. Please could these lights be attended to ASAP.

    Posted by Colleen Hardy at 06:46, Tue 9 April 2019

  • Still open, via questionnaire, 10:24, Thu 11 April 2019

  • Questionnaire filled in by problem reporter

    State changed to: Fixed

    Posted by Colleen Hardy at 11:02, Thu 9 May 2019

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the council. Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy

Now to submit your update…

Do you have a SMART Harare password?

Yes I have a password

Forgotten your password? Confirm by email instead, providing a new password at that point. When you confirm, your password will be updated.

No Let me confirm my update by email

Providing a password is optional, but doing so will allow you to more easily report problems, leave updates and manage your reports.

Your password should include 6 or more characters.