Back to all reports

Robots Not Working / Traffic Lights

Reported by Colleen Hardy at 07:25, Fri 7 December 2018

Sent to Harare, SMART Harare, Ward 13, and Zone 1 5 minutes later

These Traffic Lights stopped working with the heavy storm yesterday. Please could they be sorted out ASAP

RSS feed of updates to this problem Receive email when updates are left on this problem.


  • These robots are working on Gleneagles Road, but the robots on Harare Drive are not working. Please could this be sorted ASAP.

    State changed to: Fixed

    Posted by Colleen Hardy at 08:02, Fri 4 January 2019

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the council. Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy

Now to submit your update…

Do you have a SMART Harare password?

Yes I have a password

Forgotten your password? Confirm by email instead, providing a new password at that point. When you confirm, your password will be updated.

No Let me confirm my update by email

Providing a password is optional, but doing so will allow you to more easily report problems, leave updates and manage your reports.

Your password should include 6 or more characters.